Herbal clarifying facial wash with turmeric and ginger Isme - TV001000
- Brand: Isme
- Product Code: 3710-01
- Vendor code: TV001000
- Availability: In Stock
Soft foam cleanser Isme contains a rich complex of natural components of Turmeric oil, Ginger oil, Rice oil, Mulberry Root Extract White etc.
Isme foam from natural ingredients deeply cleanses the pores without drying the skin. Due to the content of traditional Thai herbs - Fireplace (Turmeric) and Playa (Ginger) foam gently cares for problematic skin, eliminates acne, blackheads, acne. Also Turmeric and Ginger have anti-aging properties that tighten the skin. Isme foam evens skin tone, lightens dark spots, blemishes, post-acne. Due to the content of Rice oil and Vitamin E ISME foam with turmeric nourishes, moisturizes, tones and tightens the skin. Has a rejuvenating effect, smooths wrinkles, stimulates the regeneration (updating) of the skin. Your skin will look clean, toned, glowing health. ISME foam is suitable for oily and especially sensitive and Mature skin due to optimally matched set of components.
Turmeric (Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Oil) in Thailand it is called the Fireplace (Kamin) - has pronounced antioxidant properties, has a powerful rejuvenating effect, restores skin desired smoothness, elasticity, firmness and elasticity. Thanks to its excellent softening and soothing properties of Turmeric pretty quickly removes the main symptoms of acute inflammatory skin diseases. Turmeric also promotes the resorption of acne, scars, bruises and traumatic tumors. Has a bleaching effect.
Purple ginger (Zingiber cassumunar) Root Oil), in Thailand it is called Plai (Plai) - has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic properties. Gives the skin elasticity and elasticity, strengthens the tissues.
Rice oil (Oryza sativa Bran Oil) - considered to be one of the most important natural sources of vitamin E and antioxidants. Has excellent emollient, anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties. Perfect for skin care of any type ranging from bold and ending aging, dry and sensitive. Inflamed, dry, chapped and sensitive skin rice oil gives a captivating softness, creaminess and fresh healthy color. Aging skin rice oil makes it more elastic and toned. And damaged and problem skin rice oil helps to strengthen the natural protective function and to prevent the appearance of scars and stretch marks.
Root extract White Mulberry (Morus Alba (Mulberry) Root Extract) – lightens skin, regulates the production of melanin, responsible for the complexion, eliminate dark circles under the eyes.
Citric acid (Citric acid) - has on the skin astringent, cleansing and bleaching action.
Lactic acid (Lactic Acid) - affects the processes of regeneration and renewal of the skin, exfoliates dead skin cells. It has a cleansing, regenerating, moisturizing and whitening effect. Normalizes slowing with age the cell renewal process of the epidermis; in the dermis enhances the synthesis of glycosaminoglycans and collagen. Promotes lipid barrier of the skin. External manifestations of this process are to improve the complexion, increase hydration, elasticity and firmness of the skin, reducing the depth of wrinkles.
Poly-glutamic acid (Polyglutamic Acid) - an innovative polypeptide having as an instant, a pronounced and delayed, powerful moisturizing effect, much more than hyaluronic acid. Improves the appearance and elasticity of the skin, facilitates exfoliation of old keratin promotes clearance of stagnant melanin to whiten and refresh skin. Reduces the effects of TRANS-epidermal water loss, increases the production of natural moisturizing factor (hyaluronic acid does not have such a result).
Vitamin E, Tocopherol (Tocopherol) is one of the numerous forms of vitamin E, which is considered the main nutrient-antioxidant and is widely known in medicine and cosmetology as vitamin youth. Prevents dryness of the skin, activates blood circulation and improves blood circulation, stimulates the regeneration of tissues, reduces the fragility of blood vessels and strengthens capillary walls, activates tissue respiration, is directly involved in the formation of elastin and collagen fibers of the intercellular substance, prevents age related pigmentation, slows down the formation of free radicals and oxidation of lipids, visibly improves the skin condition.
Triclosan is a known antibacterial agent with broad spectrum of action, has anti-inflammatory properties, it acts on gram-positive and gram-negative flora and fungal microorganisms.
Application: a small amount of foam apply to wet face, massage gently. Massage for 2-3 minutes, then rinse with warm water. Use morning and evening.
|Packing Quantity (pcs)||1|