Natural coconut oil Tropicana for skin and hair - TV000738
- Brand: Tropicana
- Product Code: 3448-01
- Vendor code: TV000738
- Availability: In Stock
150.00 THB 200.00 THB
100% cold-pressed coconut oil is made from selected coconut growing in the Tapi River Valley, in the province of Surat Thani in southern Thailand.
Coconut oil - a powerful antioxidant for a long time it was considered a great beauty products for the maintenance of female youth, health and beauty.
The basic structure of the coconut oil - is lauric, myristic, and other saturated fatty acids:
Fatty acid composition:
• Lauric acid - 39% - 54%
It is also present in the human body
• Myristic acid - 15% - 23%
• Oleic acid - 4% - 11%
• Caprylic acid - 5% - 10%
• capric acid - 4.5% - 9.7%
• palmitic acid - 7.5% - 10.5%
• capric acid - 0.2% - 0.5%
• stearic acid - 1.0 - 3.2%
- Facial care and body - moisturizing, softening, nourishing and smoothing means, used either alone or as a basis for many cosmetic procedures, as well as an additive for the production of first-class cosmetic products (scrubs, masks, etc.). It combats cellulite and stretch marks.
- Ideal for removing make-up, including eye makeup. Easily absorbed, does not clog pores, fights wrinkles and dark circles. Oil hypoallergenic, suitable for all skin types, even for newborn skin;
- Hair Care - nutrition, recovery, give hair shine, an effective fight against dandruff. It improves the metabolism in the scalp, nourishes and strengthens the roots struggling with hair loss, faster hair growth;
- Treating abrasions, sunburns, diaper rash, cracks, irritations. Protection against coarsening;
- Coconut oil has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties. Known for its antimicrobial, antifungal (active against Candida fungi) and antiviral activity (against viruses of influenza, measles, herpes).
- Protection of the skin and hair from the adverse effects of the environment (sun, wind, frost);
- Preparation of a smooth and beautiful tan, UV protection thanks to an invisible film;
- Massage with coconut oil relaxes the muscles, calms the nerves, relieves fatigue and makes the skin fresh and velvety.
Due to its composition the oil is viscous consistency, but it is quickly absorbed into the skin. Below 24 degrees oil solidified. Return it to the liquid state will heat a water bath. His properties at the same time it does not lose.
|Packing Quantity (pcs)||1|