Oil from the seeds of Moringa is applied as for cosmetic purposes as well as therapeutic.
It Incorporates 16 kinds of amino acids. One - behenic acid. Included in conditioners and creams to moisturize the skin and hair.
B vitamins E, C, B, A have a nutritious and regenerative effect on the skin and human hair.
5. The anti-oxidant,
8. cleansing and moisturizing properties.
Moringa oleifera - drought-resistant fast-growing tree subtropical and tropical climates.
The seeds, cold pressed oil is extracted.
Use in cosmetics:
• For massage
• Masks for nutrition and hydration
• Care of the neck and décolleté area, the area around the eyes
• For dry and normal skin
• As a means of hair care products
The use for therapeutic purposes:
• From inflammations
• fungal infections
• To remove the swelling and pain associated with rheumatoid arthritis
Composition: 100% Moringa seed oil cold pressed.
It can be used for massage.
Add 1-2 drops to face / hair mask.
Oil is applied to or rubbed on the site of inflammation or burns on the skin of the neck or hair.